Results – 2016 Victorian State Show

SC Truly Supreime

PURE MORGAN IN-HAND CLASSES

Best Presented Pure Morgan, Youth Handler
1st – Red Bluff Killarny – Bonnie Porter 

Best Presented Pure Morgan, Senior Handler
1st – Samaria Creek Wizard – Kim Storer
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
3rd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
4th – WPM American Idol – Brenda King

Pure Morgan Colt Under 4 years
1st – Samaria Creek Sovereign – Judy Stewart

Champion Pure Morgan Entire In-Hand
SAMARIA CREEK SOVEREIGN – Judy Stewart

Pure Morgan Filly Under 4 years
1st – Samaria Creek Truly Royal – Christopher Fauvel

Pure Morgan Mare 4 years and over
1st– Fernleigh Creek Orla – Loretta Gordon
2nd – Samaria Creek Yve – Ros Goodwin
3rd – Samaria Creek Xanadu – Judy Stewart

Champion Pure Morgan Female In-Hand
SAMARIA CREEK TRULY ROYAL – Chris Fauvel

Reserve Champion Pure Morgan Female In-Hand
FERNLEIGH CREEK ORLA – Loretta Gordon

 

Pure Morgan Gelding Under 4 years
1st – Hodgson Park Telopea – Michelle Higgins
2nd – Red Bluff Beauregard – Bec Bingley
3rd – Samaria Creek Tribute – Judy Stewart

Pure Morgan Gelding 4 years and over
1st – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
2nd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
3rd – Samaria Creek Wizard – Kim Storer
= 4th – WPM American Idol – Brenda King
= 4th – Haymeron Park Oro Strauss – Dana Frew

Champion Pure Morgan Gelding In-Hand
RED BLUFF KILLARNY – Michelle Higgins

Reserve Champion Pure Morgan Gelding In-Hand
MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL – Kerry Hill

 

Supreme Pure Morgan In-Hand Exhibit
SAMARIA CREEK TRULY ROYAL – Chris Fauvel 

 

Junior Handler Pure and Part Bred Morgan
1st – Red Bluff Killarny – Bonnie Porter

Senior Handler Pure and Part Bred Morgan
1st – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill
2nd – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
3rd – Hodgson Park Telopea – Kristen Paige
4th – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill

Western Showmanship
1st – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
2nd – Red Bluff True to Form – Naomi Clarke
3rd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
4th – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill

 

PART MORGAN IN-HAND CLASSES

Best Presented Part Morgan, Senior Handler
1st – Burnbank Bravo – Bethea Hill
2nd – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill
3rd – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
4th – Red Bluff True to Form – Naomi Clark

Part Morgan Colt/Gelding, Under 4 years
1st – Tomorrow’s Prize – Pauline Hill
2nd – MP Elite Rufus – Jessica Mason

Part Morgan Gelding 4 years and over
1st – Red Bluff True to Form – Naomi Clark
2nd – Burnbank Bravo – Bethea Hill

Champion Part Morgan Male In-Hand
RED BLUFF TRUE TO FORM – Naomi Clark

Reserve Champion Part Morgan Male In-Hand
BURNBANK BRAVO – Bethea Hill 

 

Part Morgan Filly Under 4 years
1st – Samaria Creek Grace – Kate Aumann
2nd – MP Winter Schaede – Jessica Mason

Part Morgan Mare 4 years and over
1st – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
2nd – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill
3rd – White Cedar Fleur De Lys- Jennie Gilliver

Champion Part Morgan Female In-Hand
RED BLUFF HILEE PRIZED – Pauline Hill 

Reserve Champion Part Morgan Female In-Hand
SILVERLINE EMBER – Georgia Hill   

Supreme Part Morgan In-Hand Exhibit
RED BLUFF HILEE PRIZED – Pauline Hill 

 

HANDYMOUNT (TRAIL)

Obstacle Course In-Hand – (entrants must not be ridden at any event at this show)
1st – Gurra Park Montenegro – Christopher Fauvel
2nd – Tomorrow’s Prize – Pauline Hill
3rd – Samaria Creek Xanadu – Judy Stewart
4th – White Cedar Fleur De Lys- Jennie Gilliver

LONG REINING CLASSES

Novice Long Reining Dressage
1st – Hodgson Park Telopea – Michelle Higgins

Open Long Reining Dressage
1st – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins

Novice Long Reining Obstacle Course
1st – Hodgson Park Telopea – Michelle Higgins
2nd – Samaria Creek Grace – Kate Aumann
3rd – Gurra Park Montenegro – Christopher Fauvel

Open Long Reining Obstacle Course
1st – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins

YOUTH CLASSES

Rider 11-18 years
1st – Whispering Pines Ameus – Kelly Gordon

PURE MORGAN RIDDEN CLASSES

Ridden Pure Morgan Gelding
1st – Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
3rd – Wilga Park Grenadier – Angela Brown
4th – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill

Champion Ridden Pure Morgan Exhibit
Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot

Reserve Champion Ridden Pure Morgan Exhibit
Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins

 

PART MORGAN RIDDEN CLASSES

Ridden Part Morgan Gelding
1st – Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark
2nd – Burnbank Bravo – Bethea Hill
3rd – Whispering Pines Ameus – Kelly Gordon

Ridden Part Morgan Mare
1st – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
2nd – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill

Champion Ridden Part Morgan Exhibit
Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark

Reserve Champion Ridden Part Morgan Exhibit
Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill   

 

OPEN PERFORMANCE CLASSES 

Best Educated Mount
1st – Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot
2nd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill

Pleasure Mount
1st – Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot

Working Hunter Mount
1st – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
2nd – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill

 

NOVICE RIDER CLASSES  

Best Presented Novice Rider
1st – Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins 

Pleasure Mount Novice Rider
1st – Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark
2nd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
3rd – Wilga Park Grenadier – Angela Brown
4th – Haymeron Park Oro Strauss – Dana Frew

Working Hunter Mount Novice Rider
1st – Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark
2nd – Wilga Park Grenadier – Angela Brown
3rd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins

 

HANDYMOUNT (TRAIL)

Novice Obstacle Course – Working Equitation
1st – Wilga Park Grenadier – Angela Brown
2nd – Burnbank Bravo – Bethea Hill
3rd – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
4th – Red Bluff True to Form – Beaudine Clark

Open Obstacle Course – Working Equitation
1st – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
2nd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
3rd – Silverline Ember – Georgia Hill
4th – Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot

 

WESTERN CLASS*  Judge Andrea Schaede

Western Horsemanship
1st – Tredway Cruise – Trish Cornfoot
2nd – Wilga Park Grenadier – Angela Brown

Barrel Race
1st – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill
2nd – Burnbank Bravo – Bethea Hill
3rd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill

 

FUN CLASSES

Trotting Race
1st – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
2nd – Red Bluff HiLee Prized – Pauline Hill

LIBERTY  
1st – Red Bluff Killarny – Michelle Higgins
2nd – Mt Tawonga Campbell – Kerry Hill
3rd – Haymeron Park Oro Strauss – Dana Frew
4th – WPM American Idol – Brenda King

Comments are closed.