Australian National Morgan Show 2019 – Results

Main-Image-Supreme-Pure-Bred-Wildu-Niamh-(MEMC-Tequila-Cuervo-_-Fernleigh-Creek-Madralena)-Photo-Penny-Heighes

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL MORGAN HORSE SHOW 2019 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA – RESULTS

 

MARY WOOLVERTON VERSATILITY SILVER BUCKLE & MT TAWONGA SALLY HO MEMORIAL SHIELD FOR VERSATILITY – LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT AND WENDY BROWN

 

YOUTH HIGH POINT  – LAUREN STRACHAN

 

HIGH POINT PURE BRED – LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT

 

HIGH POINT PART BRED – OZ HICOUNTY LU LU

 

HELEN PERRY MEMORIAL OPEN WESTERN REINING – WILGA PARK LIANA & VICKI KIRSS

 

MT TAWONGA MICK SHIELD FOR OPEN WORKING STOCK HORSE – MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL & KERRY HILL

 

CHAMPION ENGLISH HORSE AND RIDER – LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT & WENDY BROWN

 

CHAMPION WESTERN HORSE AND RIDER – WILGA PARK LIANA & VICK KIRSS

 

CHAMPION STOCK HORSE AND RIDER –MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL & KERRY HILL

 

CHAMPION GAMES HORSE AND RIDER –TREDWAY FARE & NICHOLA LARPENT

 

Youth handler

1 RED BLUFF MASTER FINLAY                                          Brooke Strachan

2 RED BLUFF EVITA                                                             Leah Harris

3 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                       Lauren Strachan

 

Senior handler

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                Kerry Hill

2 MENORA BELLA DONNA                                                   Lynn Macintyre

3 TREDWAY FARE                                                                  Nichola Larpent

 

PURE MORGAN IN HAND CLASSES

Best Presented Pure Morgan – any age

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                              Wendy Brown

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                 Kerry Hill

3 MENORA BELLA DONNA                                                    Lynn Macintyre

4 TREDWAY FARE                                                                   Nichola Larpent

 

Pure Morgan Gelding 2-3 Years Old

1 WILDU MARINER                                                                Sylvia Badgery-Parker

 

Pure Morgan Gelding 4-5 Years Old

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK LEANDER                                          Sarah Paine

 

Pure Morgan Gelding 6-15 Years old

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK ANTARES                                          Eva Hornung

2 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                        Lauren Strachan

3 TREDWAY FARE                                                                  Nichola Larpent

 

Pure Morgan Gelding 16 Years and over

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

CHAMPION PURE PURE GELDING –                                  WILDU MARINER

RESERVE CHAMPION PURE GELDING –                           FERNLEIGH CREEK ANTARES

 

Pure Morgan Filly 2-3 Years

1 WILDU NIAMH                                                                   Eva Hornung

 

Pure Morgan Mare 6-15 years

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK MADRALENA                                   Eva Hornung

2 FERNLEIGH CREEK TERRESSE                                       Sarah Paine

3 FERNLEIGH CREEK NENA                                                L’hibou Hornung

4 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                           Vicki Kirss

MENORA BELLA DONNA                                                     Lynn Macintyre

GUMBOOYA MIREYA                                                            Kelly Murphy

 

Pure Morgan Mare 16 years and over

1 MT TAWONGA KITTY                                                            Zarah Inwood

 

CHAMPION PURE MARE –                                                      FERNELIGH CREEK MADRALENA

RESERVE CHAMPION PURE MARE –                                 WILDU NIAMH

 

Pure Morgan Entire 4-5 years

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

2 CRYSTANBY AQARIAN                                                        Michele Meijer

 

CHAMPION MORGAN ENTIRE –                                         LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT

RESERVE CHAMPION MORGAN ENTIRE –                       CRYSTANBY AQARIAN       

 

SUPREME CHAMPION PURE MORGAN –                          WILDU NIAMH                         

 

Pure Morgan Get of Sire (Minimum of 3 horses no maximum)

1             Mt Tawonga King (Marvelous Encore (IMP) / Lizotte Lil Bridget (IMP))

FERNLEIGH CREEK EVENFIRE (Mt Tawonga Genevieve)

FERNLEIGH CREEK TERRESSE (Fernleigh Creek Deuce)

FERNLEIGH CREEK LEANDER (Myross Morgans Hine (IMP NZ))

FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN (Myross Morgans Hine (IMP NZ))

FERNLEIGH CREEK MADRALENA (Fernleigh Creek Nena)

FERNLEIGH CREEK ANTARES (Myross Morgans Hine (IMP NZ))

 

Pure Morgan Produce of Dam (Minimum of 2 horses no maximum)

1             Myross Morgans Hine (Chalk Mtn Nimble Sprite (IMP) / Mt Tawonga Miss Suzy)

FERNLEIGH CREEK LEANDER (Mt Tawonga King)

FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN (Mt Tawonga King)

FERNLEIGH CREEK ANTARES (Mt Tawonga King)

 

2             Mt Tawonga Evonne (Marvelous Encore (IMP) / Wood Run Trillium (IMP))

RED BLUFF EVITA (Clearwater Black Majesty (IMP))

RED BLUFF MASTER FINLAY (Clearwater Black Majesty (IMP))

 

PART MORGAN IN HAND CLASSES

Best Presented Part Morgan – any age

1 DAS PRIMA DONNA                                                             Lynn Macintyre

2 LORD TARQUIN                                                                    Diane Young

3 KING’S GENEVIEVE                                                              Diane Young

 

Part Morgan Gelding 6-15 years

1 LORD TARQUIN                                                                       Diane Young

 

CHAMPION PART MORGAN GELDING –                             LORD TARQUIN

 

Part Morgan Filly 8 months- 23 months

1 DAS PRIMA DONNA                                                              Lynn Macintyre

 

Part Morgan Mare 6-15 years

1 KING’S GENEVIEVE                                                              Diane Young

2 OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU                                                         Monica Irizarry

 

CHAMPION PART MORGAN MARE –                                   KING’S GENEVIEVE

RESERVE CHAMPION PART MORGAN MARE –              DAS PRIMA DONNA

 

SUPREME CHAMPION PART MORGAN –                          KING’S GENEVIEVE

 

PURE  MORGAN RIDDEN

Ridden Pure Morgan Gelding 7 years and over

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

2 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                        Monica Irizarry

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN PURE MORGAN GELDING –       MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN PURE GELDING –      FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN

 

Ridden Pure Morgan Mare 7 years and over

1 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                              Vicki Kirss

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN PURE MORGAN MARE –            WILGA PARK LIANA

 

Ridden Pure Morgan Stallion 3-6 years

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN PURE MORGAN STALLION –         LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT

 

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN PURE MORGAN 2019 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT

 

PART MORGAN RIDDEN

Ridden Part Morgan Mare 7 years and over

1 OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU                                                          Jasmine Strachan

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN PART MORGAN MARE –                  OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU

 

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN PART MORGAN 2019 OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU

 

GRAND CHAMPION RIDDEN EXHIBIT OF SHOW 2019  LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT

 

Youth Educated Ridden (Western, Stock and English Combined)

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                        Lauren Strachan

 

Open English Pleasure

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Educated Ridden (English)

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Youth Hunter on the flat

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                        Lauren Strachan

2 OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU                                                       Jasmine Strachan

3 RED BLUFF MASTER FINLAY                                             Brooke Strachan

 

Educated Hunter on the flat

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Educated Hunter over jumps (45-60 cm)

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Educated Ridden (Stock)

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Open Working Stockhorse Mt Tawonga Mick Shield

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Led Obstacle/Trail

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Youth Obstacle/Trail

1 FERNLEIGH CREEK GRANDIEN                                        Lauren Strachan

2 OZ HICOUNTRY LU LU                                                      Jasmine Strachan

 

Open Ridden Obstacle/Trail

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

3 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                              Vicki Kirss

 

Versatility Challenge Course

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Versatility Trotting Race

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL (1 Minute 22 seconds)        Kerry Hill

2 TREDWAY FARE (1 minute 27 seconds)                         Nichola Larpent

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT (1 minute 52 seconds)     Wendy Brown

 

Versatility Ridden

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Versatility Long-reining

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                   Nichola Larpent

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Versatility Working in Hand

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                   Nichola Larpent

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

3 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                 Kerry Hill

 

Open Long-reining Dressage

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

2 TREDWAY FARE                                                                   Nichola Larpent

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Long-reining Obstacle

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                  Nichola Larpent

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Educated Ridden (Western Style)

1 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

2 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                              Vicki Kirss

 

Open Western Style Morgan Pleasure Horse

1 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                              Vicki Kirss

 

Open Western Reining Helen Perry Memorial

1 WILGA PARK LIANA                                                              Vicki Kirss

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Showjumping C Grade (to 60 cm)

1 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Barrel Race

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

3 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Open Walking Race

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open English Plate

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Bending Race

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

3 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

 

Open Flag and Barrel Race

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

3 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

 

Open Stick Pegging

1 TREDWAY FARE                                                                    Nichola Larpent

2 LEAMBRO SOMELIKEITHOT                                               Wendy Brown

3 MT TAWONGA CAMPBELL                                                  Kerry Hill

Comments are closed.